Is MEXICAN-STYLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN-STYLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TEXAS PETE SAUTEED GARLIC HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER, XANTHAN GUM, BENZOATE OF SODA [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR], SAUTEED GARLIC FLAVOR), CHILI POWDER, CUMIN, SEA SALT.
Check MEXICAN-STYLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN-STYLE HOT SAUCE, MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


