Is MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepSnacking