Is MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking