Is MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cultured milk
- white cheese
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEESE [AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT] REDUCED FAT MILK, JALAPENO PEPPER MIX (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CARROTS, SALT, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES AND GARLIC), CHIPOTLE CHILE PASTE.
Check MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


