Is MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEESE [AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT] REDUCED FAT MILK, JALAPENO PEPPER MIX (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, CARROTS, SALT, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES AND GARLIC), CHIPOTLE CHILE PASTE.
Check MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE QUESO DIP, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


