Is Mexican Style Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, long grain white rice, onion, sweet corn, tomato, cooked red kidney beans, refined sunflower, bell peppers, Mexican seasoning, garlic, jalapeno, salt, cumin, chili, coriander, lemon

Check Mexican Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Mexican Style Rice | Spoonful