Is MEXICAN STYLE SALSA EXCEPCIONAL TOMATILLO AVOCADO, MEDIUM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, WATER, AVOCADO, ONIONS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check MEXICAN STYLE SALSA EXCEPCIONAL TOMATILLO AVOCADO, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking