Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mexican Style Shredded Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE AND CALCIUM SULFATE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Mexican Style Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Mexican Style Shredded Cheese | Spoonful