Is MEXICAN STYLE SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MEXICAN STYLE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


