Is MEXICAN STYLE TRADITIONAL CHEESE ENCHILADAS WITH MEXICAN RICE AND REFRIED PINTO BEANS, MEXICAN STYLE Egg Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE ENCHILADA: TORTILLA (WHITE CORN COOKED WITH LIME AND WATER) FILLER: CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, MAY CONTAIN MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING) WATER, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL). REFRIED PINTO BEANS: WATER, PINTO BEANS, LARD (BHA AND BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT. MEXICAN RICE: WATER, RICE, WHOLE TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER. ENCHILADA SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, GUAJILLO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check MEXICAN STYLE TRADITIONAL CHEESE ENCHILADAS WITH MEXICAN RICE AND REFRIED PINTO BEANS, MEXICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE TRADITIONAL CHEESE ENCHILADAS WITH MEXICAN RICE AND REFRIED PINTO BEANS, MEXICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


