Is MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED SWEET BELL PEPPER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES DICED TOMATOES, MEXICAN STYLE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS & SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Sauce · Can


