Is MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • milled wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, COOKED BEEF, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), TORTILLA CHIPS (WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, COTTONSEED AND SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, CHEESE POWDER (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE[ CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), REFRIED BEANS (PINTO BEANS, SALT), RED BEANS (RED BEANS, WATER), NONFAT DRY MILK, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALSA BASE (RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS [SALT, ACETIC ACID], ONION PUREE, GARLIC, WATER, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, SPICES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, CUMIN, GARLIC).

Check MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN-STYLE WITH NACHO CHEESE SAUCE & SALSA, MADE WITH BEEF, BEANS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & TORTILLA CRUMBS LASAGNA, MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep