Is MEXICAN VANILLA COLD - BREW COFFEE, MEXICAN VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLD-BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES

Check MEXICAN VANILLA COLD - BREW COFFEE, MEXICAN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast