Is Mexican Villa Mild Salsa Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR
Check Mexican Villa Mild Salsa Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Villa Mild Salsa Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


