Is Mexican Yellow Rice (with Peppers & Spices) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, long grain white rice, jalapeño peppers, non-GMO vegetable oil (sunflower and/or safflower oil), sea salt, chicken broth, onion powder, ground turmeric, yeast extract, garlic powder, ground cumin, ground bay leaves, ground black pepper.

Check Mexican Yellow Rice (with Peppers & Spices) against your own diets in the app.