Is Mexicano Corn Chips Sea Salt & Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin corn chips deliver a bright lime tang balanced by salty seasoning, with a brittle crunch suited to casual snacking, dipping into salsas, guacamole, or layered in nachos; reviewers often note consistent crunch, pronounced citrus zip, and convenient bag size for sharing at gatherings and everyday casual meals too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed or Sunflower), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Lime Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Flavourings (Contains Milk), Canola Oil , Spice Extract (Pepper ))

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Sea Salt & Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Sea Salt & Lime is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go