This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet chilli corn chips offer a pronounced sweet and spicy flavor with a firm, crunchy texture. Consumers report balanced heat and even seasoning. Common uses include casual snacking, party sharing, or pairing with dips. Frequent review themes mention fresh tasting chips, sturdy packaging, consistent crispness, and value for everyday occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt,,Dehyd rated Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (621), Spices,,Yea s t Extract, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262,,330), S pice Extracts, Anti-Caking Agent (551),,Flavour ing , Vegetable Oil)

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli | Spoonful