This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet chilli corn chips offer a pronounced sweet and spicy flavor with a firm, crunchy texture. Consumers report balanced heat and even seasoning. Common uses include casual snacking, party sharing, or pairing with dips. Frequent review themes mention fresh tasting chips, sturdy packaging, consistent crispness, and value for everyday occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt,,Dehyd rated Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (621), Spices,,Yea s t Extract, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262,,330), S pice Extracts, Anti-Caking Agent (551),,Flavour ing , Vegetable Oil)

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli | Spoonful