Is Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, salsa-seasoned corn chips deliver a pronounced zesty flavor with a consistent, hearty crunch. Firm texture holds up well to dips and salsas; commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and as a scoop for spreads. Reviewers note bold seasoning, durable crispness, and satisfying dip compatibility, and consistent value reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt,,Flavo ur Enhancer (621), Tomato Powder, Spices,,Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Dehydrated Garlic,,Hydroly s ed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Anti-Caking,Agents ( 55 1, 341), Flavourings, Spice Extracts)

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Tasty Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go