This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet chilli corn chips offer a pronounced sweet and spicy flavor with a firm, crunchy texture. Consumers report balanced heat and even seasoning. Common uses include casual snacking, party sharing, or pairing with dips. Frequent review themes mention fresh tasting chips, sturdy packaging, consistent crispness, and value for everyday occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt,,Dehyd rated Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (621), Spices,,Yea s t Extract, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262,,330), S pice Extracts, Anti-Caking Agent (551),,Flavour ing , Vegetable Oil)

Check Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Mexicano Corn Chips Thai Sweet Chilli | Spoonful