Is Mexico Lindo Salsa Mares Seafood Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Dried Arbol Chili, Iodized Salt, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite (as Antioxidant), Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Fd&c Yellow No. 6 And Fd&c Red No. Contains: Sulfites.
Check Mexico Lindo Salsa Mares Seafood Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexico Lindo Salsa Mares Seafood Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


