Is Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CHILE CASCABEL, CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL ONION AND GARLIC FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW FD&C 6 LAKE and FD&C RED 40 LAKE).
Check Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexsnax Chichurritos Wheat Duro Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


