No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is MEXSNAX Japanese Style Peanuts Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda) Salt, Soy Sauce, (water, Soy Beans, Wheat And Salt) And Potato Starch. Contains Peanuts and Wheat.

Check MEXSNAX Japanese Style Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? MEXSNAX Japanese Style Peanuts | Spoonful