Is Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Vitamin D3.

Check Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep