Is Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Vitamin D3.

Check Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meyenberg Goat Milk - 1 Quart is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep