Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Egg Free? Meyenberg Goat Milk Butter Lightly Salted | Spoonful