No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Meyenberg Goat Yogurt Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures. Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Lactis, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus. Contains Milk.

Check Meyenberg Goat Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie
Lactose Free? Meyenberg Goat Yogurt Plain | Spoonful