Is Meyenberg Goats Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, 64 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • whole goat milk

whole goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Goat Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Meyenberg Goats Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, 64 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meyenberg Goats Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, 64 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep