Is Meyer Lemon Rosemary Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meyer Lemon Juice, Cane Sugar, Champagne Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavorings), Grape Seed Oil, Dried Rosemary, Rosemary Extract, Pepper, Xanthan Gum

Check Meyer Lemon Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep