Is Meyer's Ground Horseradish Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Ground Horseradish, Vinegar, Salt and Flavoring
Check Meyer's Ground Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meyer's Ground Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Meyer's Ground Horseradish is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


