Is Mezcal Peanut Butter Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN, QUINOA CRISPS, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMONDS.

Check Mezcal Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep