Is Mezcla Puff Crispy Bar Italian Pistachio Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pistachios
  • almond butter
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy, layered crunch yields a crisp, flaky bite with a sweet, toasted character balanced by deep, rich undertones; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, coffee accompaniment, or dessert accent. Reviewers typically note consistent texture and flavor balance, with occasional comments about delicate packaging, portion size, and shipping delays reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Crisps (pea protein, rice starch), Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Vegetable Glycerine, Almond Butter, Quinoa Crisps (Quinoa), Prebiotic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Pistachios, Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Hazelnuts.

Check Mezcla Puff Crispy Bar Italian Pistachio Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go