Is Mezcla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese preparation
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork meat, water, red pepper, rae seed oil, cheese preparation (cheddar (milk, salt, product of denmark ascorbate, sodium nitrite. avet 20% less wni0os & fat* tulip food company dk-8940 randers sv *than tulip mezcla classic (60g
Check Mezcla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezcla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


