Is Mezcla Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork meat

pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork meat, water, red pepper, rae seed oil, cheese preparation (cheddar (milk, salt, product of denmark ascorbate, sodium nitrite. avet 20% less wni0os & fat* tulip food company dk-8940 randers sv *than tulip mezcla classic (60g

Check Mezcla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunchOn The Go