Is Mezco Sweet Smoky Spice Blend Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Chili Peppers (including Ancho And Chipotle), Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Spice (including Mexican Oregano And Roasted Cinnamon), Pineapple Powder (pineapple, Corn Starch), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent).
Check Mezco Sweet Smoky Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezco Sweet Smoky Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicySweetSmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingStir FryMeal Prep


