Is Mezeast Spicy Chilli Paste 200G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Spices 15.25% (Garlic (contains Sulphites), Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Caraway, Cinnamon), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Onion Powder (contains Sulphites), Fried Onions (Onions, Sunflower Oil), Egg Yolk Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extract
Check Mezeast Spicy Chilli Paste 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezeast Spicy Chilli Paste 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mezeast Spicy Chilli Paste 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


