Is Mezzetta Famili Co. Colossal Castelvetrano Style Whole Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, ascorbic acid and/or citric acid.
Check Mezzetta Famili Co. Colossal Castelvetrano Style Whole Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Famili Co. Colossal Castelvetrano Style Whole Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maille Mustard Dijon Whole Grain Old Style Medium - 7.3 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


