Is Mezzetta Family Co. Sliced Hot Jalapeño Peppers Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JalapeÑo Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (added As A Color Stabilizer).

Check Mezzetta Family Co. Sliced Hot Jalapeño Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking