Is Mezzetta Giardiniera Italian Mix - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Mix (Cauliflower, Carrots, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Pickles [Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Turmeric], Greek Peppers), Water, Sea Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).

Check Mezzetta Giardiniera Italian Mix - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Giardiniera Italian Mix - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Jar

Flavor
VinegaryTartSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSide DishSnacking