Is Mezzetta Hot Fire Roasted Green Chili Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILIES, WATER, LIME JUICE, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH CILANTRO, SEA SALT, FRESH GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER.

Check Mezzetta Hot Fire Roasted Green Chili Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSandwich