Is Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries with Stems Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavor

Check Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries with Stems against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Maraschino Cherries with Stems is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingDrinking