Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Pepper Rings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred deli-sliced hot pepper rings offer zesty, moderately spicy flavor and a crisp-tender texture; commonly used to top sandwiches, pizzas, salads, antipasto boards, and charcuterie. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor and convenience, noting consistent heat and crunch while some report variable slice thickness and occasional excess jarred liquid among reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer), FD&C Yellow 5.

Check Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Pepper Rings is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladGarnishing
Dairy Free? Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Pepper Rings | Spoonful