Is Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth Pescatarian?

Description
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated with Dry Vermouth are a popular choice among olive lovers. These olives are known for their delicious taste, which people really appreciate. As for product details, these olives are imported from Spain and marinated with dry vermouth, adding a unique flavor to each bite. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that their enjoyment of the olives is expressed through their appreciation for their taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated with Dry Vermouth are a popular choice among olive lovers. These olives are known for their delicious taste, which people really appreciate. As for product details, these olives are imported from Spain and marinated with dry vermouth, adding a unique flavor to each bite. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that their enjoyment of the olives is expressed through their appreciation for their taste.
Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimento, Sea Salt, Vermouth, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Contains Sulfites.
Check Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole, Liquid


