No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Plum Tomatoes From The San Marzano Region, Heavy Cream, Imported Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Butter, Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Fresh Basil, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Mezzetta Pasta Sauce Parmesan Asiago and Romano 25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful