Is Mezzetta Peperoncini Deli-Sliced Greek Golden - 16 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer), Turmeric.

Check Mezzetta Peperoncini Deli-Sliced Greek Golden - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Peperoncini Deli-Sliced Greek Golden - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking