Is Mezzetta Peppers Bell Roasted Strips Deli-Sliced - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Mezzetta Peppers Bell Roasted Strips Deli-Sliced - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Peppers Bell Roasted Strips Deli-Sliced - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Vegetable · Strip

Flavor
SweetSmokyEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping