Is Mezzetta Peppers Cherry Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peppers, water, distilled vinegar, sea salt, calcium chloride, sodium bisulfite (added as a color stabilizer)

Check Mezzetta Peppers Cherry Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Peppers Cherry Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingGarnishing