Is Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).

Check Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Hot - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingSalad