Is Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added as a Color Stabilizer).
Check Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mezzetta Peppers Jalapeno Deli-Sliced Tamed - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingDipping


