Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mezzetta Spicy Marinara Napa Valley Pasta Sauce, 25 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mported Italian Plum Tomatoes From The San Marzano Region, Imported Olive Oil, Fresh Onions, Sea Salt, Fresh Garlic, Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Fresh Basil, Crushed Chili Peppers, Black Pepper, Oregano

Check Mezzetta Spicy Marinara Napa Valley Pasta Sauce, 25 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mezzetta Spicy Marinara Napa Valley Pasta Sauce, 25 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Mezzetta Spicy Marinara Napa Valley Pasta Sauce, 25 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful